1337 The indomitable Snowman

Current Team
DCD
Birthday
September 1, 2016

Derby NAme

The indomitable Snowman

Nickname

Indy

Significance of Name or Number?

I am a force of nature, not to be dominated or overcome by any setback.

When Did you start playing Roller Derby?

May 2016

What do you like the most about Roller Derby?

Roller derby is the ultimate expression of power, freedom, comradeship and ferocity that epitomizes being a strong independent woman. It is a support system and the most challenging thing you will ever do with your life. Nothing feels as free as skating as fast as you can and knowing there will always be someone at your back to help you push harder.

Short Bio

I am complex, like an onion. Jeweler by day, fierce artist and gamer by night. I love learning new things and having new experiences, coming to derby was the best new experience of my life.

 

Favorite Food?

Pancakes.

Favorite Song

Change (in the house of flies) Deftones

Likes

Purple, cats, sunshine, the Internet, and laughing

Dislikes

Confrontation, orange juice after brushing your teeth, early mornings without coffee.

Final Thoughts