9 3/4 Hell’ga Hufflepunch

Current Team
Druid City Dames
Birthday
July 28, 1986

Derby NAme

Hell’ga Hufflepunch

Nickname

Ryn

Significance of Name or Number?

I am a huge Harry Potter fan and proud Hufflepuff. We may seem like the underdog, but we will fight you. And my number? It gives me a platform to play on.

When Did you start playing Roller Derby?

Summer 2017

What do you like the most about Roller Derby?

I love how it brings together so many different kinds of people. It makes this crazy, but awesome family.

Short Bio

I am an Art History/Museum Studies graduate student at UA with a background in sculpture and ceramics. Which is a fancy way of saying I am a craft nerd history buff. I have a decent collection of boardgames and may or may not be addicted to Skyrim.

Favorite Food?

It is a tie between chocolate malts and pomegranates

Favorite Song

Praying by Kesha

Likes

Baking shows, pajamas, B monster movies, face painting, Alphonse Mucha

Dislikes

Driving on campus, early mornings, onions, Alabama summers, Game of Thrones

Final Thoughts

Kick ass and have fun!