15 Hannibull Wrecker

Current Team
Druid City Dames
Birthday
June 16, 2017

Derby NAme

Hannibull Wrecker

Nickname

Significance of Name or Number?

When Did you start playing Roller Derby?

February 2017

What do you like the most about Roller Derby?

It’s a fun sport that allows people of all shapes and sizes to not just participate, but excel. Not to mention all of the fantastic people I’ve met so far.

Short Bio

From Louisiana. Graduated from Louisiana Tech University (Go Dawgs!) with degrees in Chemical Engineering and Chemistry in 2013. Lived and worked in New Mexico for a couple years before beginning my PhD program in Aerospace Engineering at UA in fall of 2016. I made the fateful decision to come to an open skate recruitment night in February, and I’ve been asking myself where all these bruises have been coming from ever since.

Favorite Food?

All of it.

Favorite Song

WHY WOULD YOU CALL ME OUT LIKE THIS?!

Likes

Music, the Cubs, and Star Trek

Dislikes

Mushrooms, People who don’t use their blinker, and Over aggressive telemarketers

Final Thoughts