28 Dutchass of Painbridge

Current Team
Druid City Dames
Birthday
October 28, 2016

Derby NAme

DutchAss of Painbridge

Nickname

Princess

Significance of Name or Number?

Birthdate

When Did you start playing Roller Derby?

2015

What do you like the most about Roller Derby?

My teammates

Short Bio

I am a researcher by day working to develop a pain intensity measure for individuals with limited ability to communicate. I am also a full time PhD student, pursing a degree in Public Health. In my free time I enjoy traveling, food, adventure, animals, and wedding planning. I’ve been playing with the Dames since the team began in 2015, I love the sport of roller derby and all of the amazing women I’ve met along the way.

Favorite Food?

Red Wine (preferably Australian country of origin)

Favorite Song

Sittin On The Dock Of The Bay by Otis Redding

Likes

Travel

Dislikes

Inconsistency

Final Thoughts

Do things that make you uncomfortable.