88 Deadly Dorothy

Current Team
Druid City Dames
Birthday
August 15, 1997

Derby NAme

Deadly Dorothy

Nickname

Dottie

Significance of Name or Number?

Not in Kansas anymore

When Did you start playing Roller Derby?

March 2018

What do you like the most about Roller Derby?

Getting down and dirty with your team

Short Bio

I’m from Kansas City, would always get red cards in lacrosse so thought derby would work. Vex was my teacher at UA

Favorite Food?

Pickles

Favorite Song

Dancing in the Moonlight

Likes

hot sauce, trucks, greasy men

Dislikes

complaining

Final Thoughts

chuck it in the Fuck It Bucket